Awarded contract

FM2351 - Marketing for Leisure Services

Details

Value
GBP 57,600
Duration
3 years
Topic
Marketing services
Published
13 February 2026

Tender description

The leisure service has benefited from a marketing budget over the past 3 years, and this has greatly supported the work of the Council officers. Methods employed by Council officers have included low-cost advertising on social media and papers, the Council website and print collateral in facilities. The aim of this procurement exercise is to support and focus on digital marketing. ## Contract award Title: FM2351 - Marketing for Leisure Services

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published13 February 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date13 February 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Wiltshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79342000 · Marketing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to FM2351 - Marketing for Leisure Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,040
    £145.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Wiltshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.