EX2610 Ascendant Solutions for Revenues and Benefits
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ASCENDANT SOLUTIONS LTD
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 11 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Ascendant Solutions was appointed as a specialist provider of digital tools and data services tailored for local government, particularly in the Revenues and Benefits space. This contract spans: - Application Management Platforms: Tools for handling grants, benefits, and document uploads. - Robotic Process Automation (RPA): Automates repetitive tasks like claim processing and data entry. - Data Intelligence & Monitoring: Aggregates live data for credit scoring, vulnerability assessment, and housing market insights. - Vulnerability Identification: Integrates with national databases to support ethical recovery and targeted outreach. - Credit Bureau Services: Supplies financial indicators for resident profiling and debt risk analysis. - Benefits Calculators: Helps residents self-assess entitlements and supports income maximisation campaigns. They also engage in sector-wide thought. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published11 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date11 February 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2027in 9 months
About the buyer
Wealden District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wealden-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wealden-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wealden-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wealden-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wealden-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wealden-district-council.gov |
68 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to EX2610 Ascendant Solutions for Revenues and Benefits.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wealden District Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
