ESC Occupational Health Services Retender
Details
- Buyer
- East Suffolk Council
- Supplier(s)
- TIDE MEDICAL LTD
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Company health services
- Published
- 11 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
East Suffolk Council (“ESC”, “the Council”) is looking to procure a provider of Occupational Health Services to work collaboratively with us, offering professional support and advice to complement our absence management policies and procedures and health and wellbeing agenda. The Council considers the health and wellbeing of staff to be paramount in delivering high quality services. Achieving a balance between the needs of our employees and the delivery of the organisation’s objectives is not always easy. Sickness absence accounts for a considerable proportion of lost working time and the average cost of absence is significant. The Council's aim is to reduce this by investing in an occupational health provision that is flexible and robust enough to meet our organisation’s needs, providing a locally based service for our officers. ## Contract award Title: Occupational Health Services Lot One North Lots: - Lot 1: Lot 1: North ## Contract award Title: Occupational Health Services Lot Two South Lots: - Lot 2: Lot 2: South
Timeline
- Completed: Award published11 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date11 February 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
East Suffolk Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85147000 · Company health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ESC Occupational Health Services Retender.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Health and safety services
Related topics
Topics related to ESC Occupational Health Services Retender, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,387£24.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Suffolk Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
