EMOS Staff and Student Cards
Details
- Supplier(s)
- EMOS
- Value
- 100,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Printing and related services
- Published
- 13 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The EMOS card system is deeply integrated with the University SALTO system and Library Access system, as well as other University systems. EMOS are able to offer additional support on our contract to cover issues should updates cause an issue over the 2 years. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1014365723 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published13 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date13 February 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date15 February 2029in 2 years
About the buyer
Oxford Brookes University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79800000 · Printing and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-brookes-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-brookes-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-brookes-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-brookes-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-brookes-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-brookes-university.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to EMOS Staff and Student Cards.
- Open tender
CCP074 - Provision of a Print Service DPS
- Open tender
Printing and related services
- Open tender
Printing and related services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Oxford Brookes University.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
