Electrical Refurbishment Works at the British High Commission in New Delhi (India)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SJ Buildtech Pvt Ltd
- Value
- GBP 482,922
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Electrical wiring and fitting work
- Published
- 11 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The project involves comprehensive electrical refurbishment works at the on and off-compound expat properties/residences in New Delhi, adhering to FCDO and British standards. The selected supplier will be responsible for surveys, material procurement, installation, testing, and documentation, including PAT testing and asset lists. All work must comply with standards, ensuring safety, quality, and minimal disruption to occupants. Strict adherence to health and safety protocols, including LOTO, PPE, and RAMS, is mandatory. The selected supplier will be required to provide qualified personnel, maintain site cleanliness, and coordinate closely with BHC supervisors. A two-year workmanship warranty will apply on all works from the date of completion and handover though will stand null and void if tampered with. The contract will be fixed-price, covering all labour, tools, consumables and logistic costs. The Contract will be initially for a period of 3 years and will have a provision of extension for further 2 years, depending upon feedback on the quality of service provided by the selected supplier and continued business requirement at the British High Commission in New Delhi. ## Contract award Title: Electrical Refurbishment Services of British High Commision, New Delhi
Timeline
- Completed: Award published11 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date11 February 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date1 March 2029in 2 years
About the buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45311000 · Electrical wiring and fitting work
- 45311100 · Electrical wiring work
- 45317300 · Electrical installation work of electrical distribution apparatus
- 71314100 · Electrical services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov |
21 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Electrical Refurbishment Works at the British High Commission in New Delhi (India).
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
National Grid Substation Construction
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
Related topics
Topics related to Electrical Refurbishment Works at the British High Commission in New Delhi (India), ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 2,505£213.1bn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office.
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
