Awarded contract

EKFB JV - G2S - Green Tunnel Laser Screeding

Details

Value
1,000,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Macadam, tarmac and tar sands
Published
11 February 2026

Tender description

Eiffage Kier Ferrovial BAM (EKFB) JV seek EOI's from interested parties for the supply a call-off laser screeding service, laser screed hire and transportation between Greatworth and Chipping Warden sites. Dates (approx subject to change / called off throughout the period mentioned) - Chipping Warden commencing April 25 until July 26, and up to December 26 for Greatworth Green Tunnel. EKFB JV is proud to have been appointed by HS2 to deliver civil engineering works across an 80km section of the new high speed rail link between the Chiltern Tunnel and Long Itchington Wood. Our scope of the works includes 15 viaducts, 6.9km of green tunnels, 22km of road diversions, 81 bridges and around 30 million cubic metres of excavation. About the buyer:

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published11 February 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months

About the buyer

High Speed Two (HS2) Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 14213000 · Macadam, tarmac and tar sands
  • 14213200 · Tarmac
  • 44114000 · Concrete
  • 44114100 · Ready-mixed concrete
  • 45262320 · Screed works

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to EKFB JV - G2S - Green Tunnel Laser Screeding.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to EKFB JV - G2S - Green Tunnel Laser Screeding, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,426
    £973.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to High Speed Two (HS2) Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.