Awarded contract

Direct tipping of general waste and skip hire

Details

Value
GBP 1,373,146
Duration
2 years
Topic
Refuse skips
Published
13 February 2026

Tender description

This is a contract details notice for the provision of Direct tipping, segregation and recycling of general waste and Skip hire to Bolton at Home Group. The tender award is split into three lots as below: • Lot 1 Direct tipping, segregation and recycling of general trade waste > 5 miles of BL1 8TU • Lot 2 Direct tipping, segregation and recycling of general trade waste 5 > 10 miles of BL1 8TU • Lot 3 Skip hire and waste disposal ## Contract award Title: Direct tipping, segregation and recycling of general trade waste > 5 miles of BL1 8TU Lots: - Lot 1: Lot 1 Direct tipping, segregation and recycling of general waste > 5 miles of BL1 8TU ## Contract award Title: Direct tipping, segregation and recycling of general waste 5 > 10 miles of BL1 8TU Lots: - Lot 2: Lot 2 Direct tipping, segregation and recycling of general waste 5 > 10 miles of BL1 8TU ## Contract award Title: Skip Hire and waste disposal Lots: - Lot 3: Skip hire and waste removal

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 February 2026
  2. Completed: Award published13 February 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 March 2028in 18 months

About the buyer

Bolton at Home is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44613700 · Refuse skips
  • 45232470 · Waste transfer station
  • 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

37 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Direct tipping of general waste and skip hire.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Direct tipping of general waste and skip hire, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,164
    £601.0bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Bolton at Home.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.