Awarded contract

Direct Award of Student Assessment Software License under SVAR Framework SP-21-034

Details

Value
GBP 133,558.78
Topic
Educational software package
Published
9 February 2026

Tender description

Borders College Student assessment and e-portfolio software essential for curriculum operations and digital learning and assessment activities. Lot 1: As part of Borders College digital transformation project an online assessment and electronic portfolio system was implemented into the curriculum. The project had an upfront development and software license cost. The licence was renewed under a subscription based model which is a more cost effective and flexible mechanism for the college to maintain and run the software required.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 December 2025
  2. Completed: Award published9 February 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Borders College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48190000 · Educational software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Direct Award of Student Assessment Software License under SVAR Framework SP-21-034, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Borders College.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.