Awarded contract
DH25043 - Insurance Brokerage Services for Derby Homes
Details
- Buyer
- Derby Homes Ltd
- Supplier(s)
- Marsh Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,080,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Insurance services
- Published
- 9 February 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of Insurance Broker Services Call-Off from YPO Insurance Brokerage 1160
Timeline
- Completed: Award published9 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date30 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Derby Homes Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66510000 · Insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-homes-ltd.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DH25043 - Insurance Brokerage Services for Derby Homes.
- Open tender
YPO - 001198 Insurance Placement DPS II
- Open tender
Financial and insurance services
- Open tender
Insurance DPS (ongoing)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derby Homes Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
