Cycle hangers housing associations 25-26 phase 2
Details
- Buyer
- Transport for Wales
- Supplier(s)
- BIKEDOK LTD
- Value
- GBP 290,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Parts and accessories for bicycles
- Published
- 13 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
TfW are helping to address one of the barriers to people cycling for everyday journeys. We are supporting Registered Social Landlords (housing associations) by providing secure cycle parking for their residents to use. This will include the purchase of 10 cycle hangars, with the option to extend this new contract to purchase up to an additional 30 units with the maintenance of these cycles hangars included. ## Contract award Title: Cycle hangers housing associations 25-26 phase 2
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 December 2025
- Completed: Award published13 February 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Transport for Wales is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34432000 · Parts and accessories for bicycles
- 45233293 · Installation of street furniture
- 50710000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-wales.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-wales.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-wales.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-wales.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-wales.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-wales.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Cycle hangers housing associations 25-26 phase 2.
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
Capital Building Works Projects DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Transport for Wales.
- 16£470.7k
- 5£240.0k
- 1£2.9m
- 1£200.0m
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 357£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 263£19.7bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
