CVB-FTS-61632 - PROVISION OF HOSTING,SUPPORT,DESIGN AND DEVELOPMENT OF LLAIS WEBSITE
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CIVICA UK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 92,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 9 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of hosting, support, design and development for Llais website. The contract will run for three years and may be renewed for up to two further one-year periods. ## Contract award Title: CVB-FTS-61632 Provision of hosting,support, design and development of llais website
Timeline
- Completed: Award published9 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date9 February 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date19 February 2029in 2 years
About the buyer
Citizen Voice Body for Health and Social Care (Llais) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-voice-body-for-health-and-social-care-llais.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-voice-body-for-health-and-social-care-llais.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-voice-body-for-health-and-social-care-llais.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-voice-body-for-health-and-social-care-llais.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-voice-body-for-health-and-social-care-llais.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-voice-body-for-health-and-social-care-llais.gov |
67 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CVB-FTS-61632 - PROVISION OF HOSTING,SUPPORT,DESIGN AND DEVELOPMENT OF LLAIS WEBSITE.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Citizen Voice Body for Health and Social Care (Llais).
- 710£1.9bn
- 386£3.6bn
- 252£393.7m
- 157£801.1m
- 154£1.3bn
- 143£120.1m
- 124£141.5m
- 120£188.0m
- 117£283.9m
- 110£80.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
