Awarded contract
CT1758 Pest Control Supplies and Chemicals
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Killgerm Chemicals Ltd
- Value
- GBP 130,000
- Topic
- Pesticides
- Published
- 10 February 2026
Tender description
Direct Award for Pest Control Supplies and Chemicals Lot 1: Direct Award via Scotland Excel Framework Agreement 1221 for Pest Control Services and Associated Products
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 January 2026
- Completed: Award published10 February 2026Current notice
About the buyer
The City of Edinburgh Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 24451000 · Pesticides
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-city-of-edinburgh-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-city-of-edinburgh-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-city-of-edinburgh-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-city-of-edinburgh-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-city-of-edinburgh-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-city-of-edinburgh-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to CT1758 Pest Control Supplies and Chemicals, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,630£65.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The City of Edinburgh Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 207£250.3m
- 192£197.9m
- 185£984.8m
- 158£346.5m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 138£1.9bn
- 131£2.2bn
- 128£194.4m
- 126£329.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
