Awarded contract

CST239 Engagement of an Implementation Partner for the Migration to SAP ERP Private Cloud (RISE)

Details

Supplier(s)
Deloitte LLP
Value
GBP 570,000
Duration
7 months
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
9 February 2026

Tender description

CST239 Engagement of an Implementation Partner for the Migration to SAP ERP Private Cloud (RISE). Procured via further competition from Crown Commercial Services Framework, RM6285 Back Office Software 2. Contract value is a range: £462,550 for the implementation, up to £570,000 if the Council takes up all available contract options.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 February 2026
  2. Completed: Award published9 February 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2026in 2 days

About the buyer

Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CST239 Engagement of an Implementation Partner for the Migration to SAP ERP Private Cloud (RISE).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CST239 Engagement of an Implementation Partner for the Migration to SAP ERP Private Cloud (RISE), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 242
    £861.2m

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.