Awarded contract
CST039 Provision of an Independent Domestic Violence Advisor Service in Derbyshire
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Arch (North Staffs) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 2,045,491
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 9 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Lot 1: CST039 Provision of an Independent Domestic Violence Advisor Service in Derbyshire Provision of an Independent Domestic Violence Advisor Service in Derbyshire. Notice Number 2022/S 000-024962
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 November 2022
- Completed: Award published9 February 2026Current notice
About the buyer
Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CST039 Provision of an Independent Domestic Violence Advisor Service in Derbyshire.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
