Awarded contract
Contract for Supply and delivery of plumbing, heating and gas products and associated services
Details
- Value
- GBP 3,000,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Water heaters and heating for buildings; plumbing equipment
- Published
- 9 February 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
RBC Contract for Supply and delivery of plumbing, heating and gas products and associated services under PFH Framework for Material Supply & Associated Services - Lot 1 - Plumbing, Heating & Gas
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 February 2026
- Completed: Award published9 February 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2028in 17 months
About the buyer
Redditch Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39715000 · Water heaters and heating for buildings; plumbing equipment
- 50410000 · Repair and maintenance services of measuring, testing and checking apparatus
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redditch-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redditch-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redditch-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redditch-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redditch-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redditch-borough-council.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract for Supply and delivery of plumbing, heating and gas products and associated services.
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
YPO - 000772 Road Marking and Surfacing
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
YPO - 000772 Road Marking and Surfacing
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Redditch Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
