Contract for Maintenance and Support of Test Back Office and Test Equipment for Rail Settlement Plan Limited
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CUBIC TRANSPORTATION SYSTEMS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 2,150,191.68
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of testing apparatus
- Published
- 10 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The contract that is being direct awarded is for the Procurement of a testing service for payment gating at train stations. ## Contract award Title: Contract for Maintenance and Support of Test Back Office and Test Equipment for Rail Settlement Plan Limited
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date10 February 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date14 May 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Rail Settlement Plan Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50412000 · Repair and maintenance services of testing apparatus
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rail-settlement-plan-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rail-settlement-plan-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rail-settlement-plan-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rail-settlement-plan-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rail-settlement-plan-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rail-settlement-plan-limited.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract for Maintenance and Support of Test Back Office and Test Equipment for Rail Settlement Plan Limited.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Rail Settlement Plan Limited.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
