Community Counselling - PROC.90.0029
Details
- Supplier(s)
- WOMEN'S CONSORTIUM
- Value
- GBP 1,436,550.26
- Topic
- Counselling services
- Published
- 10 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This is a PSR Competitive Process Award. For clarity, the suppliers being awarded from this competitive process are -<br/><br/>Lot 1 – Trustees Women’s Consortium <br/>Lot 2 – Trustees Women’s Consortium<br/>Lot 3 – Trustees Women’s Consortium<br/>Lot 4 – Trustees Women’s Consortium<br/>Lot 5 – Gateway Family Services <br/>Lot 6 - Trustees Women’s Consortium<br/><br/>The criteria for this procurement was the PSR key criteria and can be found within the tender documentation. Lot 1: This procurement is for counselling services for Birmingham Solihull Mental Health Learning Disability and Autism Provider Collaborative. The procurement was conducted by Birmingham Solihull Procurement Collaborative. Counselling services are to be provided across the 6 Birmingham localities, aimed at increasing access and reducing healthcare inequalities. <br/><br/>This is an intention to award a contract under the competitive process with an approximate lifetime value of 1,436,550.26.<br/><br/>This is a new service with new providers, and is intended to be provided between 01/04/2026 - 31/03/2028, with an option to extend for a further two years ( 1+1).<br/><br/>The awarded providers are <br/><br/>Lot 1 – Trustees Women’s Consortium <br/>Lot 2 – Trustees Women’s Consortium<br/>Lot 3 – Trustees Women’s Consortium<br/>Lot 4 – Trustees Women’s Consortium<br/>Lot 5 – Gateway Family Services <br/>Lot 6 - Trustees Women’s Consortium. Additional information: This procurement is being conducted by BSOL procurement collaborative on behalf of the authority. The contract is not yet awarded as this is an intention to award notice under PSR.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 January 2026
- Completed: Award published10 February 2026Current notice
About the buyer
University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85312320 · Counselling services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-birmingham-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-birmingham-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-birmingham-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-birmingham-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-birmingham-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-birmingham-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Community Counselling - PROC.90.0029.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
- 170£96.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
