Expired contract

Communal FD30/60 Fire Doors and FD60 Suspended Ceiling (via Minor Construction Works and Maintenance Purchasing System DPS - Lot 13 Fire Protection) (Desmond Court)

Details

Supplier(s)
AirFire
Value
GBP 75,700
Duration
3 months
Topic
Structural products
Published
12 February 2026

Tender description

Nottinghamshire County Council (the Council) is seeking tenders, on behalf of Ashfield District Council (ADC), is seeking to form a contract with one Contractor to undertake the supply and installation of FD30 fire doors to communal area corridors and a FD60 suspended ceiling as per drawings in a communal block named Desmond Court situated in Underwood in the district of Ashfield owned by Ashfield District Council (ADC).\r \r The contractor will be expected to complete the works, as quoted in accordance with the specification, drawings and timescales within the documents contained within the tender document suite.\r \r Contract length: 3 months (1st November 2025 - 1st February 2026) with no extensions.\r \r All works to be completed by 1st February 2026.\r \r Contract Value: £40,000, excluding VAT.\r \r All site visits must be requested via the portal.\r \r Site visits are only available between 2.9.2025 - 15.9.2025

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 November 2025
  2. Completed: Contract expiry date1 February 2026
  3. Completed: Award published12 February 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Nottinghamshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44200000 · Structural products
  • 44221220 · Fire doors

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Communal FD30/60 Fire Doors and FD60 Suspended Ceiling (via Minor Construction Works and Maintenance Purchasing System DPS - Lot 13 Fire Protection) (Desmond Court).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Communal FD30/60 Fire Doors and FD60 Suspended Ceiling (via Minor Construction Works and Maintenance Purchasing System DPS - Lot 13 Fire Protection) (Desmond Court), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Nottinghamshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.