COL202-093 Anglesey ULEV - Depot Design (FRA081, Lot 2)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SLR Consulting Ltd
- Value
- GBP 14,830.24
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
- Published
- 10 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
To create a high-level layout for a new depot car park. Please note: This is a Direct Award under WRAP's internal Framework FRA081, Lot 2 - Local Authority Recycling and Waste Management Service Implementation and Roll-Out. For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Banbury:-Sewage-%2C-refuse-%2C-cleaning-%2C-and-environmental-services./3Q43PVR8J6 To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/3Q43PVR8J6 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date10 February 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Waste and Resources Action Programme is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90000000 · Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to COL202-093 Anglesey ULEV - Depot Design (FRA081, Lot 2).
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Waste and Resources Action Programme.
- 61£289.7m
- 4£564.9k
- 3£5.7m
- 2£625.0k
- 2£4.5m
- 2£266.7k
- 1—
- 1£2.0m
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
