Children's social care service improvement and inspection preparation specialist
Details
- Supplier(s)
- HELEN DAFT CONSULTANT IN SOCIAL CARE LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 39,600
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Business and management consultancy and related services
- Published
- 11 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
To complete audit work as required within the Quality Assurance Framework and as required by multiple elements of the children's improvement plan following the inadequate ILAC inspection. Highly experienced social work professional with a background in supporting improvement and inspection preparation work, able to be responsive to learning needs identified from audit, dip samples, SLIP partner feedback and Directors requirements for change. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published11 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date11 February 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2026
About the buyer
Cheshire East Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
- 85300000 · Social work and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov |
97 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Children's social care service improvement and inspection preparation specialist.
- Open tender
Lewisham Advice Services
- Open tender
Shared Lives
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cheshire East Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
