Catering Services for St Margarets CEVA Primary School and St Johns CEVA Primary School
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Aspens Food Services
- Value
- GBP 1,453,603
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- School catering services
- Published
- 12 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Suffolk County Council on behalf of St Margarets CEVA Primary School and St Johns CEVA Primary have appointed a supplier for the provision of Catering Services for St Margarets CEVA Primary School and St Johns CEVA Primary School. The VAT included is 20% Standard Rate however in some circumstances VAT may be exempt or chargeable at a different rate. The contract was signed on 06 June 2026. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 February 2026
- Completed: Award published12 February 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
st margaret's CEVA Primary school is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55524000 · School catering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-margaret-s-ceva-primary-school.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-margaret-s-ceva-primary-school.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-margaret-s-ceva-primary-school.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-margaret-s-ceva-primary-school.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-margaret-s-ceva-primary-school.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-margaret-s-ceva-primary-school.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Catering Services for St Margarets CEVA Primary School and St Johns CEVA Primary School.
Related topics
Topics related to Catering Services for St Margarets CEVA Primary School and St Johns CEVA Primary School, ranked by notice volume.
- 10,581£2.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to st margaret's CEVA Primary school.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
