Closed tender

Call for Tender To Establish a Panel of Training Providers for Sligo Chamber Skillnet 2026 to 2028

Details

Value
EUR 900,000
Topic
Education and training services
Published
12 February 2026
Submission
18 March 2026

Tender description

The objective of this Call for Tenders (CFT) is to invite suitably qualified and experienced Trainers to submit tenders to be considered for inclusion on a Panel of Trainers to deliver a range of training services on behalf of Sligo Chamber Skillnet, in alignment with the Sligo Chamber Skillnet Strategy 2026–2028, to meet the needs and requirements of our members and clients. As a result of this tender, Sligo Chamber Skillnet will have established a Panel of Trainers to deliver services and assignments in accordance with the Panel Rules as set out in this Call for Tender.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published12 February 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date18 March 2026

About the buyer

Sligo Chamber Skillnet is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services
  • 80300000 · Higher education services
  • 80510000 · Specialist training services
  • 80511000 · Staff training services
  • 80532000 · Management training services
  • 80533100 · Computer training services
  • 80570000 · Personal development training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

186 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Call for Tender To Establish a Panel of Training Providers for Sligo Chamber Skillnet 2026 to 2028.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Call for Tender To Establish a Panel of Training Providers for Sligo Chamber Skillnet 2026 to 2028, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,352
    £674.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.