Awarded contract

BT250 – Community Champions Training Provider

Details

Value
GBP 103,104
Duration
4 years
Topic
Specialist training services
Published
10 February 2026

Tender description

The provision of Community Champion training providers to support local communities with maternity and social care needs, and to enable successful participants to complete a Royal Society for Public Health-accredited Health and Wellbeing Training Programme. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published10 February 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date10 February 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Westminster City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80510000 · Specialist training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

37 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to BT250 – Community Champions Training Provider.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Westminster City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.