Awarded contract
Bristol Cycle Centre/ Development of Full Business Case and Delivery
Details
- Buyer
- Bristol City Council
- Supplier(s)
- Constellia Public Ltd
- Value
- GBP 185,000
- Duration
- 7 months
- Topic
- Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- Published
- 10 February 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
We plan to Direct Award to Carrington West Limited via Constellia due to tight timelines. We plan to use Carrington West to develop the full business case of the Bristol Cycle Centre with an option to extend to deliver the full business case.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 February 2026
- Completed: Award published10 February 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date1 September 2026in 3 days
About the buyer
Bristol City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov |
77 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Bristol Cycle Centre/ Development of Full Business Case and Delivery.
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
Small Vehicle Passenger Transport SV5 DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bristol City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
