Bridgwater Town Hall Refurbishment & Extension 2026
Details
- Value
- GBP 2,200,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 11 February 2026
- Submission
- 8 April 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
To refurbish and carry out structural and M&E works to the Bridgwater Town Hall Theatre, Front of House and associated office areas, including the provision of a new atrium. This tender is divided into two separate lots. Lot 1 is the full scope of works, whilst lot 2 is a smaller portion of the scope outlined in the tender documents. Both are required for pricing.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 April 2026
About the buyer
Bridgwater Town Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgwater-town-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgwater-town-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgwater-town-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgwater-town-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgwater-town-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgwater-town-council.gov |
121 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Bridgwater Town Hall Refurbishment & Extension 2026.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bridgwater Town Council.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
