Awarded contract

Bradford District Integrated Sports Assessment

Details

Value
GBP 79,500
Duration
2 years
Topic
Urban planning services
Published
10 February 2026

Tender description

This commission is focused upon delivering a playing pitch and outdoor sport assessment and also indoor sports and built facilities assessment with linked strategies. ## Contract award Title: Bradford District Integrated Sports Assessment

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 February 2026
  2. Completed: Award published10 February 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2027in 16 months

About the buyer

City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71410000 · Urban planning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Bradford District Integrated Sports Assessment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.