Awarded contract

Berkshire Complex Mental Health Floating Support Service

Details

Value
GBP 293,000
Topic
Rehabilitation services
Published
12 February 2026

Tender description

Berkshire Complex Mental Health Floating Support Service Lot 1: Provision of the Berkshire Complex Mental Health Floating Support Service. The service will focus on adults who have significant and/or enduring complex mental health needs often associated with a diagnosis of personality disorder and are resident in Berkshire. The trust intend to award the contract to an existing provider under Direct Award process C of the Provider Selection Regime. The value<br/>of the contract is £293,000 ex VAT. The service will be provided 01/04/2025 - 31/03/2026.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 February 2026
  2. Completed: Award published12 February 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Berkshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85312500 · Rehabilitation services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Berkshire Complex Mental Health Floating Support Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Berkshire Complex Mental Health Floating Support Service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.