Awarded contract

Award of Student Management Information System

Details

Value
GBP 120,367.02
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
9 February 2026

Tender description

Software license subscription and maintenance of Student MIS System ProSuite Lot 1: Borders college student MIS system was procured in 2021 through CCS framework RM3821. The system was implemented and managed with a significant upfront project cost. The college is moving to a subscription based model for the MIS software as a more cost effective mechanism of maintaining this service. The college has accessed Scottish Procurement Software Value Added Reseller Agreement (SVAR) SP-21-034 to procure the ProSuite software subscription.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 January 2025
  2. Completed: Award published9 February 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Borders College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of Student Management Information System.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Award of Student Management Information System, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,469
    £997.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Borders College.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.