Awarded contract
Award of Complete Deionised Water Purification System (MS-P-0457)
Details
- Buyer
- Scottish Government
- Supplier(s)
- Veolia Water Technologies
- Value
- GBP 10,281.9
- Topic
- Marine equipment
- Published
- 9 February 2026
Tender description
The Scottish Government, through Marine Directorate is inviting a tender for the purchase of a complete deionised water purification system for use in the Marine Directorate Marine Laboratory located in Aberdeen.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 February 2026
- Completed: Award published9 February 2026Current notice
About the buyer
Scottish Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34930000 · Marine equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-government.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-government.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-government.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-government.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-government.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-government.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of Complete Deionised Water Purification System (MS-P-0457).
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Government.
BuyersCountValue
- 94£11.7m
- 24£13.1m
- 11£8.2m
- 386£3.6bn
- 256£6.0bn
- 59£121.9m
- 43£1.7bn
- 11£46.1m
- 6£88.1m
- 6£7.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
