Awarded contract
Apprenticeship Provision
Details
- Buyer
- Somerset Council
- Supplier(s)
- University College of Estate Management
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Personnel-training services
- Published
- 12 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Apprenticeship provision for estate management ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published12 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date12 February 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2030in 3 years
About the buyer
Somerset Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79632000 · Personnel-training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-council.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Apprenticeship Provision.
- Open tender
Forum Connemara Trainer Panel - SICAP
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Somerset Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 1,062£979.4m
- 947£2.3bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 747£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
