Awarded contract
Annual membership to "The National Consortium for Examination Results"
Details
- Supplier(s)
- National Consortium for Examination
- Value
- GBP 41,459
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Administrative educational services
- Published
- 13 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This is for an annual membership to "The National Consortium for Examination Results", which provides an analysis service and online system. It is renewed every year and is a sole supplier for this service. ## Contract award Title: Annual membership to
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 February 2026
- Completed: Award published13 February 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Surrey County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75121000 · Administrative educational services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-county-council.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Annual membership to "The National Consortium for Examination Results".
- Open tender
Learning and Training Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Surrey County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
