Awarded contract
AA-164-26-DA 25x Patient Trollies and Accessories.
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Howard Wright Europe Limited
- Value
- GBP 120,303.5
- Topic
- Trolleys
- Published
- 12 February 2026
Tender description
25x Patient Trollies and Accessories. Lot 1: 25x Patient Trollies and Accessories using NHS Supply Chain - 2024/s 000-011959 - Patient Stretchers and Trolleys and Related Accessories and Services.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 February 2026
- Completed: Award published12 February 2026Current notice
About the buyer
NHS Ayrshire and Arran is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34911100 · Trolleys
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-ayrshire-and-arran.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-ayrshire-and-arran.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-ayrshire-and-arran.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-ayrshire-and-arran.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-ayrshire-and-arran.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-ayrshire-and-arran.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Ayrshire and Arran.
BuyersCountValue
- 85£728.7m
- 70£57.5m
- 65£8.3m
- 46£86.7m
- 36£4.7m
- 12£37.8m
- 10£28.0m
- 2£1.3m
- 2£765.2k
- 1—
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
