Awarded contract
A0800 Insider Threat Audit and Monitoring Software (ITMAS)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Corporate IT Systems Ltd
- Value
- GBP 425,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Published
- 13 February 2026
Tender description
National Framework for Monitoring and Audit Software. Framework participants are CITSL for Model 2, Vigilant Apps for Model 3. GMP provider is CITSL
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 December 2023
- Completed: Award published13 February 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Greater Manchester Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-police.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Greater Manchester Police.
BuyersCountValue
- 318£88.8m
- 268£4.9bn
- 185£352.2bn
- 181£39.3m
- 173£85.4m
- 140£62.2m
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 115£163.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
