2025-26 Microbiology Services provided by Queen Elizabeth Hospital Laboratory
Details
- Value
- GBP 23,694.82
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Pathology services
- Published
- 9 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of microbiology testing from UHB Pathology, for use by BCHC. Range of microbilogy testing services for 2025/26, as covered under PSR direct award C ## Contract award Title: 2025-26 Microbiology Services provided by Queen Elizabeth Hospital Laboratory
Timeline
- Completed: Award published9 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date9 February 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Birmingham Community Healthcare is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85111800 · Pathology services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-community-healthcare.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-community-healthcare.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-community-healthcare.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-community-healthcare.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-community-healthcare.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-community-healthcare.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 2025-26 Microbiology Services provided by Queen Elizabeth Hospital Laboratory.
- Open tender
Public Healthcare - Outsourcing DPS
- Open tender
Public Healthcare - Outsourcing DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Birmingham Community Healthcare.
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
