Awarded contract
WAHT Vehicle Lease & Fleet Management
Details
- Supplier(s)
- KINTO UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 412,280.64
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Motor vehicles
- Published
- 3 February 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Trust new replacement vehicles
Timeline
- Completed: Award published3 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date3 February 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date13 March 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Worcestershire Acute Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34100000 · Motor vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-acute-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-acute-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-acute-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-acute-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-acute-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-acute-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to WAHT Vehicle Lease & Fleet Management.
- Open tender
The supply and delivery of Training Vehicles
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Motor vehicles
Related topics
Topics related to WAHT Vehicle Lease & Fleet Management, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 3,620£736.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Worcestershire Acute Hospitals NHS Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 258£44.9m
- 236£140.7m
- 228£25.7m
- 226£225.2m
- 217£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 178£46.5m
- 173£11.2bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
