UKRI-5742 Transformation Equipped for Change - Leadership Training
Details
- Supplier(s)
- TUFF LEADERSHIP TRAINING UK LTD
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Personal development training services
- Published
- 5 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
UK Research and Innovation has entered into a contract for the delivery of a tailored leadership development programme to support managers during organisational change. The programme includes facilitated online training sessions for two cohorts of leaders, introductory engagement sessions, and optional one‑to‑one coaching to build capability in leading teams through complex and emotionally challenging transitions. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published5 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date5 February 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80570000 · Personal development training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov |
30 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UKRI-5742 Transformation Equipped for Change - Leadership Training.
Related topics
Topics related to UKRI-5742 Transformation Equipped for Change - Leadership Training, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
