UK_994 - Managing Your Wellbeing When Studying in the UK MOOC
Details
- Buyer
- British Council
- Supplier(s)
- Newcastle University
- Value
- GBP 19,648
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Secondary education services
- Published
- 2 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Managing Your Wellbeing When Studying in the UK MOOC is a part of the British Council’s commitment to the wellbeing and mental health of our prospective and current students. The course will help them proactively build good self-care habits to support their wellbeing and mental health and help them help themselves as well as signposting them to resources and external organisations who will be able to support them, outside of their individual universities. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 January 2026
- Completed: Award published2 February 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date1 April 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
British Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80200000 · Secondary education services
- 80300000 · Higher education services
- 80400000 · Adult and other education services
- 85312300 · Guidance and counselling services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov |
74 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UK_994 - Managing Your Wellbeing When Studying in the UK MOOC.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to British Council.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 168£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
