Transparency Notice 4: Health Vision UK Ltd (Northwest Patch - WCC)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Health Vision
- Value
- GBP 3,389,448
- Duration
- 10 months
- Topic
- Social work services without accommodation
- Published
- 3 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The contract for homecare services in the Northwest Patch ended on 14th December 2025. It is intended that a new interim contract will be formally awarded to Health Vision UK Ltd (Company Number 06407941) following publication of the Contract Award Notice. This notice is intended to provide visibility of the Council’s intention to formally award the contract by entering into the contract with effect from 15th December 2025 for an initial term of 12 months with an optional six month extension. The Council intends to enter into the contract with retrospective effect. Note that this is an indicative date for signing/entering into the contract and is subject to change. The contract will include termination provisions to allow early exit once mobilisation of the new framework contracts is complete. ## Contract award Title: Homecare Services Health Vision UK Ltd - (WCC - ASC) (Northwest Patch)
Timeline
- Completed: Award published3 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date3 February 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date13 December 2026in 3 months
About the buyer
Westminster City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85312000 · Social work services without accommodation
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westminster-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westminster-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westminster-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westminster-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westminster-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westminster-city-council.gov |
21 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Transparency Notice 4: Health Vision UK Ltd (Northwest Patch - WCC).
- Open tender
BMC1227 - Supported Living Open Framework
- Open tender
ROSE - Adults Day Opportunities Pseudo DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Westminster City Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
