To procure additional sites for use as temporary accommodation has been authorised as part of the Preventing Homelessness and Rough Sleeping Strategy 2023- 28
Details
- Supplier(s)
- MYTON GATE PROPERTY LTD
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Housing services
- Published
- 4 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This decision is to enter into lease arrangements for a period of 2 years with Myton Gate Property Limited, for the exclusive use of The Anry Hotel, Louis Street, Hull at a total cost of £273,000 (£136,500 per annum) inclusive of VAT, all utilities and taxes. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published4 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date4 February 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2027in 14 months
About the buyer
Kingston upon Hull City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70333000 · Housing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to To procure additional sites for use as temporary accommodation has been authorised as part of the Preventing Homelessness and Rough Sleeping Strategy 2023- 28.
- Open tender
Temporary Accommodation Pseudo DPS
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kingston upon Hull City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
