The Provision of Carbon Monoxide Monitors & Consumables
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Intermedical (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 179,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
- Published
- 4 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
HCC sought a Provider to supply carbon monoxide (CO) monitoring equipment and associated consumables to support the delivery of the Hertfordshire Health Improvement Service's Stop Smoking Service. This is a Contract Details Notice and this opportunity has now closed. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published4 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date4 February 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33000000 · Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Provision of Carbon Monoxide Monitors & Consumables.
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
DPS Qualification for Flexible Endoscopes
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
