T115 - Legal Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- TLT LLP, Arthur Cox, DAC BEACHCROFT (N.IRELAND) LLP
- Value
- GBP 14,000,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 5 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of Legal Services to Northern Ireland Water Lot 1 - The provision of strategic advice on frequently highly complex issues across: Regulation & Compliance, Procurement, PPP, Pensions, Environmental and Health & Safety, Corporate & Commercial, Employment and Litigation. Lot 2 - The provision of advice across Litigation, Employment, Corporate & Commercial, Environmental and Health & Safety, Property & Planning and Procurement, Regulation & Compliance, Pensions and PPP. Lot 3 - The provision of advice in relation to Public Liability Claims (inc Environmental), Employer's Liability Claims, Debt Recovery, Uninsured Loss Recovery, Defence & Prosecution of Criminal Offences, Health & Safety and Lands Tribunal. The Contract Value range for all 3 lots is £8m - £14m over 2+2+2+2 years ## Contract award Title: T115 - Legal Services Lot 1 Lots: - Lot 1: The provision of strategic advice on frequently highly complex issues ## Contract award Title: T115 -Legal Services Lot 2 Lots: - Lot 2: The provision of advice across: ## Contract award Title: T115 - Legal Services Lot 3 Lots: - Lot 3: The provision of advice in relation to:
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 February 2026
- Completed: Award published5 February 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Northern Ireland Water Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- 79100000 · Legal services
- 79110000 · Legal advisory and representation services
- 79140000 · Legal advisory and information services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-water-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-water-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-water-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-water-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-water-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-water-limited.gov |
44 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to T115 - Legal Services.
- Open tender
2025 Standard Crime Contract tender outcome
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to T115 - Legal Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northern Ireland Water Limited.
- 353£148.8m
- 256£6.0bn
- 235£40.4m
- 187£3.4bn
- 186£639.0m
- 139£125.3m
- 136£4.1bn
- 135£19.5m
- 131£402.6m
- 125£29.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
