Sustainable Aviation Fuel - Expert Panel Member, Finance and Banking
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Ernst & Young LLP (EY)
- Value
- GBP 108,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Financial consultancy services
- Published
- 5 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
• The Project Financing and Banking panel member will be expected to advise and support with the development of transactions and financing to help deliver an effective and value for money RCM, with revenue certainty contracts that comply with legislative requirements and are approvable by UK authorities; an effective RCM will deliver value for money and help enable UK SAF projects reach FID and produce SAF in a timely fashion. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published5 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date5 February 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date15 February 2027in 6 months
About the buyer
Department for Transport (DFT) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66171000 · Financial consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Sustainable Aviation Fuel - Expert Panel Member, Finance and Banking.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
- Open tender
Grant Fund Manager Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to Sustainable Aviation Fuel - Expert Panel Member, Finance and Banking, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,157£335.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Transport (DFT).
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
