Supply of vehicles to Delta Centre CLG
Details
- Buyer
- Delta Centre CLG
- Value
- EUR 175,000
- Topic
- Motor vehicles
- Published
- 4 February 2026
- Submission
- 20 February 2026
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Delta Centre CLG (the “Contracting Authority”) invites tenders (“Tenders”) to this Request for Tenders (“RFT”) from economic operators (“Tenderers”) for the supply of: - 1. One x Wheelchair Adapted Vehicles per specification at Appendix 1. 2. One x Wheelchair Adapted Vehicles per specification at Appendix 2 Delta Centre CLG reserves the right to increase/decrease the quantity of any vehicle requirement by plus or minus 1 unit. The vehicles will be new and registered (pre-registered vehicles may be acceptable; refer to the specification in appendices) to the Delta Centre CLG at the location that will be specified by the Delta Centre CLG.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 February 2026
About the buyer
Delta Centre CLG is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34100000 · Motor vehicles
- 34115200 · Motor vehicles for the transport of fewer than 10 persons
- 34144900 · Electric vehicles
- 34144910 · Electric buses
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@delta-centre-clg.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@delta-centre-clg.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@delta-centre-clg.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@delta-centre-clg.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@delta-centre-clg.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@delta-centre-clg.gov |
26 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of vehicles to Delta Centre CLG.
- Open tender
The supply and delivery of Training Vehicles
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Supply of vehicles to Delta Centre CLG, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
