Awarded contract
Supply Of Roofing Works To Existing Homes
Details
- Supplier(s)
- NOVUS UK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 2,500,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Roofing materials
- Published
- 6 February 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Supply Of Roofing Works To Existing Homes
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 December 2025
- Completed: Award published6 February 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date1 December 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
BROMFORD FLAGSHIP LIVEWEST LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44112500 · Roofing materials
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bromford-flagship-livewest-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bromford-flagship-livewest-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bromford-flagship-livewest-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bromford-flagship-livewest-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bromford-flagship-livewest-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bromford-flagship-livewest-limited.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply Of Roofing Works To Existing Homes.
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Supply Of Roofing Works To Existing Homes, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to BROMFORD FLAGSHIP LIVEWEST LIMITED.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
