Awarded contract

Supply of PPE and Corporate Clothing - Ref 01014

Details

Value
GBP 392,548
Duration
4 years
Topic
Occupational clothing
Published
2 February 2026

Tender description

Contract for the supply of Lot 1 - PPE and Lot 2 - Corporate Clothing The contract will be awarded on an individual basis to a single supplier. The contract will be awarded for a 4 year period, with an option to extend for a further 1 year period The estimated aggregate annual value of the Contract is £100,000 and the estimated whole-life value of the Contract is £400,000 excluding VAT, with an option to extend up to £500,000 excluding VAT. The estimated annual value of each Lot is: Lot 1 - £75,000 Lot 2 - £25,000 ## Contract award Title: Supply of PPE (Lot 1) Lots: - Lot 1: Supply of PPE ## Contract award Title: Supply of Corporate Clothing (Lot 2) Lots: - Lot 2: Supply of Corporate Clothing

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published2 February 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date2 February 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date28 February 2030in 3 years

About the buyer

Tai Tarian Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 18110000 · Occupational clothing
  • 18210000 · Coats
  • 18220000 · Weatherproof clothing
  • 18222000 · Corporate clothing
  • 18234000 · Trousers
  • 18235300 · Sweatshirts
  • 18330000 · T-shirts and shirts
  • 18811000 · Waterproof footwear
  • 18830000 · Protective footwear
  • 18831000 · Footwear incorporating a protective metal toecap
  • 33141118 · Wipes
  • 33141123 · Sharps containers
  • 34928470 · Signage
  • 35113400 · Protective and safety clothing

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply of PPE and Corporate Clothing - Ref 01014.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply of PPE and Corporate Clothing - Ref 01014, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,211
    £71.3bn
  2. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.