Supply of Planned Preventative Maintenance (PPM) for Air Conditioning Systems at Locations Within Boston
Details
- Value
- GBP 80,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Fans and air-conditioning appliances
- Published
- 4 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Boston Borough Council required a contractor to conduct scheduled air-conditioning maintenance visits at various Boston Borough sites. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 February 2025
- Completed: Award published4 February 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Boston Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39717000 · Fans and air-conditioning appliances
- 39717200 · Air-conditioning appliances
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@boston-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@boston-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@boston-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@boston-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@boston-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@boston-borough-council.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Planned Preventative Maintenance (PPM) for Air Conditioning Systems at Locations Within Boston.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Supply of Planned Preventative Maintenance (PPM) for Air Conditioning Systems at Locations Within Boston, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,499£70.2bn
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Boston Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
