Supply of Air Filters for Air Handling Units (AHUs)
Details
- Buyer
- NPL Management Ltd
- Supplier(s)
- Camfil Ltd
- Topic
- Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
- Published
- 3 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This procurement covers the supply of low-energy, Eurovent‑compliant air filters for various Air Handling Units (AHUs). The filters are used for supply, extract, and exhaust units across multiple modules and buildings. The quotation includes hundreds of individual filter units of varying types (ePM1 70%, ePM1 55%, ePM10 50%, G3/G4 coarse filters), each matched to specific AHUs. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Contract expiry date7 January 2026
- Completed: Award published3 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date3 February 2026
About the buyer
NPL Management Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
- 42000000 · Industrial machinery
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Air Filters for Air Handling Units (AHUs).
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
MEDICAL TECHNOLOLGY (MEDTECH) INNOVATION DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Supply of Air Filters for Air Handling Units (AHUs), ranked by notice volume.
- 2,499£70.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NPL Management Ltd.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
