Supply and installation of a bandstand at Stangrove Park.
Details
- Value
- GBP 52,500
- Topic
- Recreational, cultural and sporting services
- Published
- 3 February 2026
- Submission
- 18 March 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Supply and installation of a bandstand at Stangrove Park. The project will include the design, manufacture, delivery, and erection of the bandstand. Octagonal Decorative Bandstand - Design, Manufacture, Delivery & Installation (PCD 6120mm) To include roofing system and rainwater discharge. This procurement has been divided into two separate tenders: 1. Bandstand ground works, including the provision of a suitable concrete base; and 2. The supply and installation of a constructed bandstand. These works may be delivered either by two separate contractors or by a single contractor. Where the contracts are awarded separately, it is expected that both contractors will work collaboratively to agree the final concrete plinth details and coordinate installation requirements accordingly. This project is planned for delivery spring/summer 2026. Tender documents are available upon request.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 March 2026
About the buyer
Edenbridge Town Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 92000000 · Recreational, cultural and sporting services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@edenbridge-town-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@edenbridge-town-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@edenbridge-town-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@edenbridge-town-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@edenbridge-town-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@edenbridge-town-council.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply and installation of a bandstand at Stangrove Park..
Related topics
Topics related to Supply and installation of a bandstand at Stangrove Park., ranked by notice volume.
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Edenbridge Town Council.
- 50£235.6m
- 15£2.9m
- 11£745.5k
- 10£331.8k
- 10£751.1k
- 9£376.0k
- 9£1.1m
- 9£3.8m
- 8£995.0k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
