Awarded contract

Stroke Ambulatory Monitoring Service

Details

Value
GBP 11,245
Topic
Medical analysis services
Published
5 February 2026

Tender description

Holter/ambulatory Monitoring devises and Interpretation. Lot 1: Provision of a remote Holter/Ambulatory Monitoring Services, including the supply of monitoring devices 72- hour recordings and interpretation report. This notice is confirmation of an award having been made on a framework agreement and without competition. The lifetime value of the contract is £11245.00. The contract dates are 2/2/26 to 1/8/26. This is a new service with a new provider.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 February 2026
  2. Completed: Award published5 February 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Somerset NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85148000 · Medical analysis services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Stroke Ambulatory Monitoring Service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.