Awarded contract

SPS-02252 Paintworks and Decoration for the SPS

Details

Value
GBP 695,647.5
Topic
Painting work
Published
4 February 2026

Tender description

This project is for paintworks and decoration (including reactive and remedial works) for all Scottish Prison Service (SPS) sites. Lot 1: SPS-02252 Paintworks and Decoration for the SPS Lot 1: HMP Edinburgh; SPS Headquarters; HMP&YOI Polmont; SPS College; HMP Stirling; HMP Glenochil; HMP Perth; and HMP Open Estate - Castle Huntly Lot 2: SPS-02252 Paintworks and Decoration for the SPS Lot 2: HMP Barlinnie; HMP Kilmarnock; HMP Low Moss; HMP Greenock; HMP Dumfries; HMP Shotts; and SPS Fauldhouse (Central Stores) Lot 3: SPS-02252 Paintworks and Decoration for the SPS Lot 3: HMP Inverness Lot 4: SPS-02252 Paintworks and Decoration for the SPS Lot 4: HMP Grampian

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 November 2025
  2. Completed: Award published4 February 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Prison Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45442100 · Painting work
  • 45451000 · Decoration work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

24 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to SPS-02252 Paintworks and Decoration for the SPS.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.